PH: 07 3803 3755
FX: 07 3803 3855

9-11 Platinum St
Crestmead QLD 4132

Privacy Policy

4 SEASON - PRIVACY STATEMENT

4 Season Company Pty Ltd ACN 075 508 664 ("4 Season") is committed to protecting your privacy and personal information when you deal with us.

4 Season's privacy policies support and comply with the Commonwealth legislation that deals with how businesses may collect, hold and use personal information about individuals. That legislation is the Privacy Act 1988 (Privacy Act) and the Australian Privacy Principles introduced by that Act. 4 Season, as required by the Act (particularly Part IIIA) and the associated Australian Privacy Principles, has two privacy policies. The first is 4 Season's Australian Privacy Principles Privacy Policy (APPs Privacy Act) which is 4 Season's general privacy policy in respect of 4 Season's general day to day involvement with the public and 4 Season's customers and which is not related to 4 Season's activities as a credit provider to commercial customers. 4 Season also has a Credit Reporting Privacy Policy. Insofar as 4 Season is a credit provider, it is also required to have a Credit Reporting Privacy Policy under Part IIIA of the Privacy Act.

Both the APP Privacy Policy and Credit Reporting Privacy Policy can be viewed by clicking on the links at the bottom of this statement.

4 Season:

  • will only collect personal information from you with your prior knowledge and consent. You can access our website and browse the site without disclosing personal information.
  • will only use personal information provided by you for the purposes for which it was collected and 4 Season will not disclose your personal information to a third party, except when it is required to facilitate a service you have requested or as required by law.
  • has implemented security technology, rules, measures and policies to protect the personal information under our control against: unauthorised access, improper use, alteration, unlawful or accidental destruction and accidental loss.
  • will remove personal information from our systems where it is no longer required (except where archiving is required).

If you wish to view the personal information you have provided and/or which 4 Season holds about you, or you wish to comment on or obtain further information about our privacy policies, please contact our privacy officer:

4 Season's Privacy Officer
Tania Seery
Telephone: 07 3803 3755
Email: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Other Policies

APP Policy

Credit Reporting Privacy Policy

Complaints Handling Policy

the ultimate green feed

  • Professional farmers use quality inputs for maximum production.
  • 4 Season’s GREEN FEED blocks are designed for grazing animals on green pasture or crops
  • Containing high levels of minerals and trace elements, fortified with essential Magnesium, Sodium and bypass protein, allowing sheep & cattle to take what they need, when they need it, to help express their full genetic potential.
For more information, please
contact your local Elders branch

elders logo